Intrenal Revenue Service Auction Banner
orange banner graphic
 
FAQ| Search| IRS Auction Home| Treasury Home Page| Previous Page

Notice of Public Auction Sale
 
Under the authority in Internal Revenue Code section 6331, the property described below has been seized for nonpayment of internal revenue taxes due from Taxpayer. The property will be sold at public auction as provided by Internal Revenue Code section 6335 and related regulations.
 
 
Date:2/19/2020
Time:10:00 AM
 
Bidder Registration Time:9:30 AM
 
Sale Location: East Los Angeles Court, 4848 Civic Center Way, East Los Angeles, CA (Outside in Front by Address)
 
Title Offered: Only the right, title and interest of the Taxpayer in and to the property will be offered for sale. If requested, the Internal Revenue Service will furnish information about possible encumbrances, which may be useful in determining the value of the interest being sold.
 
Description of Property: Vacant Land Lot
 
Property May Be Inspected at:
Drive-By Viewing Only
 
Legal Description: APN 3014-003-005;
Also Known as: Vacant lot (Ave Q12/VIC 12th Ste), Palmdale, CA 93550
 
Minimum Bid: $17.069.91
 
Bid Note: Mail-In Bids Accepted and are Due By 2/12/2020
 
Click here for Mail-in Bid Form
This file will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If your browser is not configured for pdf files the Adobe Acrobat Reader is free to download.
 
Click here for Notice of Encumbrances
This file will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If your browser is not configured for pdf files the Adobe Acrobat Reader is free to download.
 
Click here for Legal Description
This file will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If your browser is not configured for pdf files the Adobe Acrobat Reader is free to download.
 
Click here for Aerial Map
This file will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If your browser is not configured for pdf files the Adobe Acrobat Reader is free to download.
 
Click here for Frequently Asked Questions
This file will need Adobe Acrobat Reader. If your browser is not configured for pdf files the Adobe Acrobat Reader is free to download.
 
Click here for photos of property
 
The Terms of Payment: Full payment required on acceptance of highest bid.
 
Form of Payment: All payments must be by cash, a certified, cashierís, or treasurerís check drawn on any bank or trust company incorporated under the laws of the United States or under the laws of any State, Territory, or possession of the United States, or by a United States postal, bank, or express money order. Make check or money order payable to the United States Treasury.
 
For additional information about the property and proposed sale, please contact the following office:
Name:Darlene Jones
Title: PALS
Bureau: IRS
Address: 4041 N Central Ave, MS 5021
Phoenix, AZ, 85012
Phone: (602) 501-2146
Email: Darlene.Jones2@irs.gov
 
 
Available images for this Item
Vacant Land  
Vacant Land
Top of the Page
 
Another View - Vacant Land  
Another View - Vacant Land
Top of the Page
 
For additional information, please contact Darlene Jones
Updated: 1/15/2020
FAQ| Search| IRS Auction Home| Treasury Home Page| Previous Page